OUR DOG "MAXI"

Maxi became part of our family on August 16, 2003 and she was a present for Chuck's birthday from Judy. We would like to share some photos of Maxi by monthly bases. Enjoy!! 

Check out her photos!

Name: Maxi Kim
Gender: Female
Breed: Labrador Retrievers (Yellow)
Birthday: June 29, 2003
Personality: Sweet, playful and happy
Likes: Bone, cookie, ice and greenies
Special Skills:
Fetching frisbee, bring phone or remote control
Nicknames:
Monster, Sleepyhead Charlie's Angel

  • My life is likely to last 10 to 15 years. An separation from you will be very painful. 

  • Give me time to understand what you want of me. 

  • Place your trust in me it is crucial for my well- being.

  • Don't be angry with me for long, and don't hit me for my punishment. You have your work, your friends, your entertainment. I have only you.

  • Talk to me. Even if I don't understand your words, I understand your voice when it's speaking to me.

  • Be aware that however you treat me, I'll NEVER forget it. 

  • Before you hit me, remember that I have teeth that could easily crush the bones in your hand, but I choose not to bite you. 

  • Before you yell at me for being lazy or uncooperative, ask yourself if something might be bothering me. Perhaps I'm not getting the right food, I've been out in the sun too long, or my heart may be getting old and weak.

  • Take care of me when I get old. You, too, will grow old.

  • Go with me on difficult journeys. Never say, "I can't bear to watch it" or, "Let it happen on my absence." Everything is easier for ME if you are there. Remember. I LOVE YOU unconditionally.




MINI PUPPY/DOG LIBRARY FOR BEGINNERS 

We want to share some information on:

* Basic Commands Training

* Off-leash Dog Areas (Dog Park)

* Information on getting a dog

* What do I need for my new
   puppy?

* Top 25 popular boy and girl
   dog names

* Useful Websites for dog  lovers